Group Stage Schedule. World Cup Russia 2018

Group Stage Schedule

First stage

Thursday 14 June
14 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Group A - Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
17:00

 

Friday 15 June
15 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Group B - Saint Petersburg Stadium, Saint Petersburg
18:00

 

15 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group B - Fisht Stadium, Sochi
19:00

 

15 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time - Group A - Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
16:00

 

Saturday 16 June
16 Jun 2018 - 13:00 Local time - Group C - Kazan Arena, Kazan
13:00
16 Jun 2018 - 16:00 Local time - Group D - Spartak Stadium, Moscow
16:00
16 Jun 2018 - 19:00 Local time - Group C - Mordovia Arena, Saransk
19:00
16 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group D - Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
21:00

 

Sunday 17 June
17 Jun 2018 - 16:00 Local time - Group E - Samara Arena, Samara
16:00
17 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Group F - Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
16:00
17 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group E - Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don
19:00

 

Monday 18 June
18 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time - Group F - Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
15:00
18 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Group G - Fisht Stadium, Sochi
18:00
18 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group G - Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
21:00

 

Tuesday 19 June
19 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time - Group H - Mordovia Arena, Saransk
15:00
19 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Group H - Spartak Stadium, Moscow
18:00
19 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group A - Saint Petersburg Stadium, Saint Petersburg
21:00

 

Wednesday 20 June
20 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time - Group B - Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15:00
20 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Group A - Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don
18:00
20 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group B - Kazan Arena, Kazan
21:00

 

Thursday 21 June
21 Jun 2018 - 16:00 Local time - Group C - Samara Arena, Samara
15:00
21 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time - Group C - Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
18:00
21 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group D - Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
21:00

 

Friday 22 June
22 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time - Group E - Saint Petersburg Stadium, Saint Petersburg
15:00
22 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Group D - Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
18:00
22 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time - Group E - Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
21:00

 

Saturday 23 June
23 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time - Group G - Spartak Stadium, Moscow
15:00
23 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Group F - Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don
18:00
23 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group F - Fisht Stadium, Sochi
21:00

 

Sunday 24 June
24 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time - Group G - Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
15:00
24 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time - Group H - Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
18:00
24 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group H - Kazan Arena, Kazan
21:00

 

Monday 25 June
25 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Group A - Samara Arena, Samara
15:00
25 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time - Group A - Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
18:00
25 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group B - Mordovia Arena, Saransk
21:00
25 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time - Group B - Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
21:00

 

Tuesday 26 June
26 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time - Group C - Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
18:00
26 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time - Group C - Fisht Stadium, Sochi
17:00
26 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group D - Saint Petersburg Stadium, Saint Petersburg
21:00
26 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group D - Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don
21:00

 

Wednesday 27 June
27 Jun 2018 - 19:00 Local time - Group F - Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
19:00
27 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time - Group F - Kazan Arena,Kazan
17:00
27 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group E - Spartak Stadium, Moscow
21:00
27 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group E - Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
21:00

 

Thursday 28 June
28 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time - Group H - Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
17:00
28 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Group H - Samara Arena, Samara
18:00
28 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Group G - Mordovia Arena, Saransk
21:00
28 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time - Group G - Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
20:00

 

Second stage

 

Saturday 30 June
30 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time - Round of 16 - Kazan Arena, Kazan
[1C] 17:00 [2D]
30 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Round of 16 - Fisht Stadium, Sochi
[1A] 21:00 [2B]

 

Sunday 01 July
01 Jul 2018 - 17:00 Local time - Round of 16 - Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
[1B] 17:00 [2A]
01 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Round of 16 - Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
[1D] 21:00 [2C]

 

Monday 02 July
02 Jul 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Round of 16 - Samara Arena, Samara
[1E] 17:00 [2F]
02 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Round of 16 - Rostov Arena, Rostov-On-Don
[1G] 21:00 [2H]

 

Tuesday 03 July
03 Jul 2018 - 17:00 Local time - Round of 16 - Saint Petersburg Stadium, Saint Petersburg
[1F] 17:00 [2E]
03 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Round of 16 - Spartak Stadium, Moscow
[1H] 21:00 [2G]

 

Quarter-finals

Friday 06 July
06 Jul 2018 - 17:00 Local time - Quarter-finals - Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
[W49] 17:00 [W50]
06 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Quarter-finals - Kazan Arena, Kazan
[W53] 21:00 [W54]

 

Saturday 07 July
07 Jul 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Quarter-finals - Samara Arena, Samara
[W55] 17:00 [W56]
07 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Quarter-finals - Fisht Stadium, Sochi
[W51] 21:00 [W52]

 

Semi-finals

 

Tuesday 10 July
10 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Semi-finals - Saint Petersburg Stadium, Saint Petersburg
[W57] 17:00 [W58]
Wednesday 11 July
11 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time - Semi-finals - Luzhniki Stadium,Moscow
[W59] 21:00 [W60]

 

Play-off for third place

Saturday 14 July
14 Jul 2018 - 17:00 Local time - Play-off for third place - Saint Petersburg Stadium, Saint Petersburg
[L61] 17:00 [L62]

 

Final

Sunday 15 July
15 Jul 2018 - 18:00 Local time - Final - Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
[W61] 18:00 [W62]