Group Stage Schedule

    Group A
    Match Date - Time Venue Results
    1 12/6/2013 17:00 Sao Paulo
    Brazil - Croatia
    2 13/06 13:00 Natal
    Mexico - Cameroon
    17 17/06 16:00 Fortaleza
    Brazil - Mexico
    18 18/06 18:00 Manaus
    Cameroon - Croatia
    33 23/06 17:00 Brasilia
    Cameroon - Brazil
    34 23/06 17:00 Recife
    Croatia - Mexico
    Group B
    Match Date - Time Venue Results
    3 13/06 16:00 Salvador
    Spain - Netherlands
    4 13/06 18:00 Cuiaba
    Chile - Australia
    19 18/06 16:00 Rio De Janeiro
    Spain - Chile
    20 18/06 13:00 Porto Alegre
    Australia - Netherlands
    35 23/06 13:00 Curitiba
    Australia - Spain
    36 23/06 13:00 Sao Paulo
    Netherlands - Chile
    Group C
    Match Date - Time Venue Results
    5 14/06 13:00 Belo Horizonte
    Colombia - Greece
    6 14/06 22:00 Recife
    Cote d'Ivoire - Japan
    21 19/06 13:00 Brasilia
    Colombia - Cote d'Ivoire
    22 19/06 19:00 Natal
    Japan - Greece
    37 24/06 16:00 Cuiaba
    Japan - Colombia
    38 24/06 17:00 Fortaleza
    Greece - Cote d'Ivoire
    Group D
    Match Date - Time Venue Results
    7 14/06 16:00 Fortaleza
    Uruguay - Costa Rica
    8 14/06 18:00 Manaus
    England - Italy
    23 19/06 16:00 Sao Paulo
    Uruguay - England
    24 20/06 13:00 Recife
    Italy - Costa Rica
    39 24/06 13:00 Natal
    Italy - Uruguay
    40 24/06 13:00 Belo Horizonte
    Costa Rica - England
    Group E
    Match Date - Time Venue Results
    9 15/06 13:00 Brasilia
    Switzerland - Ecuador
    10 15/06 16:00 Porto Alegre
    France - Honduras
    25 20/06 16:00 Salvador
    Switzerland - France
    26 20/06 19:00 Curitiba
    Honduras - Ecuador
    41 25/06 16:00 Manaus
    Honduras - Switzerland
    42 25/06 17:00 Rio De Janeiro
    Ecuador - France
    Group F
    Match Date - Time Venue Results
    11 15/06 19:00 Rio De Janeiro
    Argentina - Bosnia-Herzegovina
    12 16/06 16:00 Curitiba
    Iran - Nigeria
    27 21/06 13:00 Belo Horizonte
    Argentina - Iran
    28 21/06 18:00 Cuiaba
    Nigeria - Bosnia-Herzegovina
    43 25/06 13:00 Porto Alegre
    Nigeria - Argentina
    44 25/06 13:00 Salvador
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Iran
    Group G
    Match Date - Time Venue Results
    13 16/06 13:00 Salvador
    Germany - Portugal
    14 16/06 19:00 Natal
    Ghana - USA
    29 21/06 16:00 Fortaleza
    Germany - Ghana
    30 22/06 18:00 Manaus
    USA - Portugal
    45 26/06 13:00 Recife
    USA - Germany
    46 26/06 13:00 Brasilia
    Portugal - Ghana
    Group H
    Match Date - Time Venue Results
    15 17/06 13:00 Belo Horizonte
    Belgium - Algeria
    16 17/06 18:00 Cuiaba
    Russia - Korea Republic
    31 22/06 13:00 Rio De Janeiro
    Belgium - Russia
    32 22/06 16:00 Porto Alegre
    Korea Republic - Algeria
    47 26/06 17:00 Sao Paulo
    Korea Republic - Belgium
    48 26/06 17:00 Curitiba
    Algeria - Russia